Custom image

Game and Sports

  • Games & Sports are the integral Part of KVS Curriculum.
  • Inter House Competitions were organised in Kabbadi, Volley Ball, Kho Kho & CRICKET.
  • Participated in KVS Regional Sports Meet in Volley Ball, Table Tennis , kho-kho, Chess & atheletics. 1.
खेल स्पर्धाओं में उपलब्धियां ACHIVEMENTS IN SPORTS
क्र.सं. प्रतिभागियों के नाम कक्षा खेल स्पर्धा स्तर सत्र
1

अवधेश कुमार

Awadhesh Kumar

X क्रिकेट/CRICKET         (अ.-17) एस.जी.एफ.आई. 2015-16
2

बंटी गौतम

BUNTY GOUTAM

VIII वॉलीबाल/Volleyball       (अ.-14) राष्ट्रीय    NATIONAL "
3 अयश्कांत साहू                           AYASHKANT SAHOO VIII वॉलीबाल/Volleyball       (अ.-14) " "
4 संजीव कु.सामल                            SANJIV K SAMAL VIII वॉलीबाल/Volleyball       (अ.-14) " "
5

आशुतोष प्रधान

ASHUTOSH PRADHAN

VIII वॉलीबाल/Volleyball       (अ.-14) " "
6 नवीन साहू                                   NABIN SAHOO XII टेबल-टेनिस/TT            (अ.-19) " "
7

सुमित सु. बेहेरा

SUMIT S BEHERA

X टेबल-टेनिस/TT            (अ.-17) " "
8

सत्या एस.नंदा

SATYA S NANDA

VI टेबल-टेनिस/TT            (अ.-14) " "
9

सुभेन्दु एस.नायक

SHUBHENDU S NAYAK

VI टेबल-टेनिस/TT            (अ.-14) " "
10

अश्विनी कुमार पाण्डेय

ASHVINI K PANDEY

VI टेबल-टेनिस/TT            (अ.-14) " "
11

रंजन कुमार साहू

RANJAN KUMAR SAHU

X बैडमिंटन/B'TON           (अ-17) " "
12

प्रवीण कु.बिशोई

PRABIN K BISHOI

IX स्केटिंग/Skating           (अ-17) " "
13 रश्मि ख़ातून                                 RASHMI KHATOON IX एथेलेटिक्स/Atheletics       (अ-17) " "
14

पद्मश्री मोहंती

Padmshree Mohanty

VIII योगासन /YOGASAN       (अ-14) एस.जी.एफ.आई. 2016-17
15 अमन राज                                   Aman Raj X क्रिकेट/CRICKET         (अ.-17) एस.जी.एफ.आई. "
16 बंटी गौतम                                   BUNTY GOUTAM IX क्रिकेट/CRICKET        (अ.-17) राष्ट्रीय    NATIONAL "
17

अखिलेश कुमार

Akhilesh Kumar

IX क्रिकेट/CRICKET        (अ.-17) " "
18

राजेश कुमार

Rajesh Kumar

X एथेलेटिक्स/Atheletics    (अ-17) राष्ट्रीय      (कांस्य पदक) "
19 मौसमी मिश्रा                                Mousumi Mishra VIII एथेलेटिक्स/Atheletics    (अ-14) राष्ट्रीय    NATIONAL "
20

सुदेशना प्रियदर्शिनी

Sudeshana Priyadarshini

IX एथेलेटिक्स/Atheletics     (अ-17) " "
21

सुभेन्दु एस.नायक

SHUBHENDU S NAYAK

VII टेबल-टेनिस/TT         (अ.-17) " "
22

आयुषा नायक

Ayusha Nayak

XI बैडमिंटन/B'TON       (अ-17) " "

ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE SESSION-2015-16

1. Abdhesh Kumar -Class-X-Participated in National level Cricket and selected in SGFI.

2. Ranjan Kumar Sahoo-Class-X-Participated in National level Badminton.

3. Satya Swarup Nanda -Class-VI-Participated in National level T.T

4. Subhendu Shekhar Nayak  -Class-VI-Participated in National level T.T

5. Aswini Kumar Pandey -Class-VI-Participated in National level T.T

6. Sumit Suprabhat Behera -Class-X-Participated in National level T.T

7. Nabin Kumar Sahoo -Class-XII-Participated in National level T.T

8. Reshmi Khatun -Class-IX-Participated in National level Atheletics

9. Prabin Kumar Bisoi -Class-VIII-Participated in National level Skating.

10. Sangita Rani -Class-VIII-Participated in National level Kho Kho.

11. Bunty Gautam-Class-VIII-Participated in National level Volley Ball.

12. Ayaskant Sahoo-Class-VIII-Participated in National level Volley Ball.

13. Sanjeev Kumar Samal-Class-VIII-Participated in National level Volley Ball.

14. Asdhutosh Pradhan-Class-VIII-Participated in National level Volley Ball.

Regional Level Sports Meet-2015-16

1. Volley ball Team-U-14 Boys got Winnership.

2. CrIcket U-17 Boys got Runnership.

3. Athletics U-17 Girls got Champianship.

4. Badminton U-17 Boys got Champianship.

Rural Sports Meet 2015-16

1. Aanchal Das -Class-X  got 1st position in 100m. race and 1st position in High Jump

2. Reshmi Khatun -Class-IX got 1st position in both 200m & 400m race

3. Ruchilipsa Pradhan -Class-VIII got 2nd position in 200m race

4. Deepshikha Saika -Class-VIII got 2nd position in Shotput

5. Sudeshna Priyadarshini -Class-VIII got 3rd position in Discuss Throw

6. Padmashree Mohanty -Class-VII got 1st position in Long Jump

7. Krishnawati Saket -Class-IX got 2nd position in Long Jump

8. T Vani-Class-XI got 1st position in Shotput

The following students got 1st position in Relay Race of 4x100m

1. Aanchal Das -Class-X

2. Reshmi Khatun -Class-IX

3. Ruchilipsa Pradhan -Class-VIII

4. Krishnawati Saket -Class-IX

K.V NTPC,KANIHA got Champianship